RPSC

 

Dr. David Piercey, FRPSC
[ e-mail ]
Chairman
Judges Accreditation Programme
Revised Oct 4, 2017

Feedback forms (PDF):

> RPSC Exhibitors Feedback Form (2017)
> RPSC Exhibit Feedback Form for Youth (2017)

> RPSC Exhibit Feedback Form for Regional Exhibits (Adult)

> RPSC Evaluation of Apprentice Judge (2017)

French Feedback forms (PDF):

> RPSC Exhibitors Feedback Form (2017)
> RPSC Exhibit Feedback Form for Youth (2017)


RPSC Accredited Judges

LIST OF CANADIAN JUDGES & APPRENTICES
ACCREDITED BY THE ROYAL PHILATELIC SOCIETY OF CANADA

All judges are responsible for ensuring their contact information is kept current. Please contact the Webmaster with any changes of information.

Show committees are encouraged to include apprentices on their judging panels. Apprentices are included near the bottom of this listing. Regional judges may also apprentice at national shows, providing they have obtained a vermeil medal at the national level. Please contact the Chairman of the Judges’ Accreditation Programme for further information.

/\ International/National Judges
(Followed by the abbreviation of the international class(es) in which they are accredited)
N022-I
Mr. Frank Alusio, FRPSC
Toronto, ON 416.621.8232
e-mail
(TH)

N070-I
Dr. Sam G. Ling Chiu, FRPSC
Willowdale, ON 416.845.3382
e-mail
(PH/PS)

N060-IL
Dr. Jan J. Danielski, FRPSC
Toronto, ON 416.283.2047
e-mail
(PH)

N008-IL
M. Denis Hamel
Ottawa, ON 613.299.3552
e-mail
(YO)

N011-I
Père Jean-Claude Lafleur, FRPSC
St Augustin, QC 418.872.6703
e-mail
(TH/YO)

N051-I
Mr. Piotr Madej
Toronto, ON 416.604.1576
e-mail
(PH)

N013-IL
Mr. Michael Madesker, RDP, FRPSC
Downsview, ON 416.633.7230
e-mail
(MA/TR/YO)

N014-I
Major (Retd) Richard K. Malott CD, FRPSC, FRPSL, FCAS, AHF (AAMS)
*(Aerophilatelic Hall of Fame of the American Air Mail Society).
Nepean, ON 613.829.0280
e-mail
(AE/AS/PH)

N053
Mr. John G. McEntyre, FRPSC
Montreal, QC 514.845.2938
e-mail
(TRAD)

L057-I
M. Cimon Morin, FRPSC. (Literature only)
Aylmer, QC 819.684.0392
e-mail
(LI)

N065
Mr. James R. Taylor
Calgary, AB 403.238.3698
e-mail

N047-IL
Mr. Charles J.G. Verge, FRPSC
Toronto, ON 613.851.2770
e-mail
(LI/PH/TR/YO)

/\ National Judges

N081
Mr. Robert Anderson
519.754.1305
e-mail

N071
Mr. Duncan Barber
Deep River, ON 613.584.1533
e-mail

N085
Francois Brisse, FRPSC
Beaconsfield, QC 514.697.2952
e-mail

N087
Stéphane Cloutier, FRPSC
Ottawa, ON 613.741.1005
e-mail

N088
Mr. George Constantourakis
Montreal, QC 514.482.2764
e-mail

N052
M. Jean-Guy Dalpé
Longueuil, QC 514.442.5542
e-mail

N027
Mr. Alan J. Hanks, FRPSC
Aurora, On 905.727.6993
e-mail

N068
Mr. John S. Keenlyside, FRPSC
Vancouver, BC 604.732.9451
e-mail

N091
Edwin G. Kroft, QC, FRPSC
Vancouver, BC 604.631.5200
e-mail

N061
Mr. Doug W. Lingard, FRPSC
Ottawa, ON 613.737.4864
e-mail

N089
Rob Lunn
Nasonworth, NB
506.459.3013
e-mail

N072
Mr. Kenneth H. Magee, FRPSC
Clinton, ON 519.482.7754
e-mail

N077
Mr. Robert M. McGuinness
West Vancouver, BC 604.922.3784
e-mail

R018 (NAJ-JAN)
Mr. D.J. (Jim) Measures
Clifford, ON 519.327.8265

N080
Mr. Jean-Claude Michaud
Halifax, NS 902.443.5914
e-mail

N075
Mr. Roger (Hank) Narbonne, FRPSC
McDonalds Corners, ON 613.257.5453

L067
Mr. Michael O. Nowlan, FRPSC (Literature only)
Oromocto, NB 506.357.2698
e-mail

N080
Mr. Rodney Paige
Thorold, ON 905.227.0176
e-mail

N078
Dr. Michael Peach, FRPSC
Ottawa, ON 613.523.7639
e-mail

N058
Dr. David Piercey, FRPSC
Edmonton, AB 780.437.2771
e-mail

N081 (NAJ-JAN)
Dr. Brian C. Plain
Victoria, BC 778.977.0444
e-mail

N046
Dr. M. Fitz Roett
Calgary, AB 403.271.6178
e-mail

N054
Dr. Donald Shorting
Victoria, BC 250.721.1940

R065
Ms Jane Sodero
Dothan, Alabama USA
e-mail

N082
Mrs. Arlene Sullivan
New Westminster, BC 604.549.6774 (cell: 778.230.1148)
e-mail

N036-L
M. Grégoire Teyssier
Quebec, QC 418.380.3280
e-mail

N090
Jean-Jacques Tillard, FRPSC
St Pierre and Miquelon 508.55 69 68
e-mail

N079
Dr. Joel Weiner
Edmonton, AB 780.436.6763
e-mail

N086
Mr. John Wilson
Toronto, ON 416.972.6976
e-mail

/\ Regional Judges
(NAJ = National Apprentice Judge)

R052 (NAJ-JAN)
Mr. Leon Balian
St. Lambert, QC 514.684.2294
e-mail

R080
Mr. Alain Benitah
Montreal, QC 514.637.9586
e-mail

R042
M. Benoit Carrier
Montreal, QC 514.944.4344
e-mail

R059 (NAJ-JAN)
Mr. Patrick Delmore
London, ON 519.675.0779
e-mail

R062
Mr. Don Fraser
Winnipeg, MB 204.453.1000
e-mail

R055 (NAJ-JAN)
Mr. John A. Hall
Dartmouth, NS 902.434.6529
e-mail

R051 (JAN-NAJ)
M. Jean-François Hardy
Cap-Rouge, QC 418.657.0977
e-mail

R008
Mr. Joshua Hodgson
Scarborough, On 416.267.6749

R-076
Steve Johnson
London, ON
519.913.1834
e-mail

R012 (NAJ-JAN)
Mr. Graham Locke
St. Lambert, QC 450.672.1393
e-mail

Lloyd J. Melanson
Halifax, NS 902.443.5434
e-mail

R020
Mrs. Marilyn L. Melanson
Halifax, NS 902.443.5434
e-mail

R041
Mr. David Nickson
Beaconsfield, QC 514.695.1408
e-mail

R048 (NAJ-JAN)
Mr. Rick Penko, FRPSC
e-mail

R058
Mr. George Pepall, FRPSC
Kitchener, ON 519.893.4209
e-mail

R073
Mr. Victor G. Potter
St. Catharines, on 905.934.2467
e-mail

R049
Mr. David E. Pritchard
Winnipeg, MB 204.488.8705
e-mail

R074
Mr. Geoffry Russell
London, On 519.860.7022
e-mail

R043
Mr. Kimmo Salonen
Port Carling, ON 705.765.6265

R071
Mr. George Speers
Brantford, ON 519.759.6594
e-mail

R066
Mr. Michael Teekens
Calgary, AB 403.286.7927
e-mail

R064
Mr. John M. Walsh
St. John’s, NL 709.685.0560
e-mail

R069
Mr. Donald C. Wilson
Calgary, AB 403.284.4479
e-mail

R063
Mr. Robert Zacharias
Winnipeg, MB 204.582.1334
e-mail

/\ National - Apprentices Judges
R052
Mr. Leon Balian
Dollard des Ormeaux, QC 514.684.2294
e-mail

R080
Mr. Alain Benitah
Montreal, QC 514.637.9586
e-mail

Christiane Faucher, FRPSC
Quebec, QC
418.524.2042
e-mail

R055
Mr. John Hall
Dartmouth, NS 902.434.6529
e-mail

R053
M. Jean-Francois Hardy

Steve Johnson
London, ON
519.913.1834
e-mail

R012
Mr. Graham Locke
450.672.1393

R018
Mr. D.J.(Jim) Measures
519.327.8265

Michael Mather
Deep Brook, NS
902.638.3534
e-mail

Jacques Poitras, FRPSC
Quebec, QC
418.524.2042
e-mail

Mr. Kevin O'Reilly (Literature only)
Yellowknife, NT 867.920.2765
e-mail

/\ Regional - Apprentices Judges
Mr. Peter Butler, FRPSC
Toronto, ON 419.690.4666
e-mail

Hugh P. Delaney
Calgary, AB 403.255.2984
e-mail

Bruce Field
Greenfield Park, QC 450.672.5892 M. Yvan Latulippe
405.994.1206
e-mail

Dr. J. Graham McCleave, FRPSC
Frederickton, NB 506.455.3280
e-mail

Michael Sagar
Richmond, BC 604.277.1500
e-mail

Mr. Norman Sung
Richmond, BC 604.303.8683
e-mail

Mr. Gary D. Tomasson
Calgary, AB 403.244.3109
e-mail

/\ National Judges Emeritus

N056-E
Mr. William J. Liaskas
Delta, BC 604.948.8832
e-mail

N044
Mr. William S. Pawluk, FRPSC
Calgary, AB 403.225.0095
e-mail

N039-L-E
Dr. K. Gray Scrimgeour, FRPSC
Victoria, BC 250.385.6326
e-mail

N066-E
Mr. John W.T. Taylor

N042-E
Mr. Jack Wallace, FRPSC
Victoria, BC 250.384.0767



Home | Society | Services | Archives | Chapters and Affiliates | Shows and Exhibitions | The Canadian Philatelist | Library | Youth | Canada Post | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-16, 2017 The Royal Philatelic Society of Canada

All images and research articles found on this site are for your own personal pleasure and enjoyment only.
 Any other use, particularly for a commercial nature on other web sites or auction listings is strictly forbidden.